Alias Stainless Steel Towel Radiator – Satin Polished Chrome

Alias Stainless Steel Towel Radiator – Satin Polished Chrome

£654.99£915.99

inc. VAT and Delivery

Polished Chrome
Satin Polished
Polished Chrome
Satin Polished

If you’re looking for a radiator with simple, smooth, and slim lines, Carisa’s Alias stainless steel towel radiator is the ideal option. This range presents a minimalist design that beautifully matches contemporary spaces. In a stylish chrome color, the Alias stainless steel towel radiator effortlessly coordinates with existing chrome finishes in your space, creating a unified and trendy appearance. It blends seamlessly with other chrome fixtures, adding an element of sophistication and refinement to your interior design.

 

Features and Benefits
Material: Stainless Steel
– Our stainless steel is made from 90% recycled material.
– The product itself is 100% recyclable
– Joints are welded using advanced ‘TIG’ welding technology.
– Carisa manufacturing stainless steel radiators for 20 years
Central Heating & Electric (Dual Fuel)
– Dual Fuel can swap between being central heating and electric
20 years guarantee
Max. Working Pressure: 10 bar
– Normal household pressure is typically below 5 bars
Max. Working Temperature: 95°C
• High BTU Output
– Delivers higher heat intensity
• Supplied with all fixtures and fittings
• Can be mounted left of right side

17 People watching this product now!

Courier delivery

Our courier will deliver to the specified address

1-3 Days

Free

Warranty information below

Free 14-Day returns

Description

Which valves are needed

 

• If your pipes come out of the wall, "Angled Valves" are required 

 

• If your pipes come up from the floor, "Straight Valves" are needed

 

Important Details 

 

• Please note that radiator valves and heating element are sold separately. 

 

• Refer to the "YOU MAY NEED" tab below for more options.

Additional information
Height(mm) & Width(mm)

1000 x 500mm

Height (mm)

1000

Width (mm)

500

Colour

Polished Chrome, Satin Polished

Brand

Carisa

Material

Stainless Steel

Finish

Polished Chrome

Heat Output (BTU∆t 50ºC)

1639

Rail Type

Straight Towel Rail

Guarantee

5 Years

Range

Alias

Fuel Source

Dual Fuel

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet

Be the first to review “Alias Stainless Steel Towel Radiator – Satin Polished Chrome”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Overall rating*
0/5
* Rating is required
Your valuable Feedback*
0/5
* Rating is required

Delivery & Returns
Delivery
Our delivery rates are calculated for UK mainland addresses excluding Scottish Highlands & Islands. All charges for delivery are based on the size and weight of the product. When you add item(s) to your shopping basket, the delivery charge will be displayed. See our Delivery Policy Page Here

Returns
We offer a 30 days return policy for all products that are in a resalable condition. See our Returns Policy Page Here
Specifications

Alias Stainless Steel Towel Radiator Specs
All Carisa radiators have a delta T70 rating.

Valve Buying Guide

Angled Valve

Angled Valve

• Connect at the side of a radiator with floor piping.

 

• Connect at the side of a radiator with wall-mounted piping.

 

• Connect at the bottom of a radiator with wall-mounted piping.

 

Corner Valve

Corner Valve

• Connect at the side of a radiator with wall-mounted piping.

 

• Connect at the bottom of a radiator with wall-mounted piping.

 

Straight Valve

Straight Valve

• Connect at the bottom of a radiator with floor piping.

Current Item

Alias Stainless Steel Towel Radiator Chrome
Description

Which valves are needed

 

• If your pipes come out of the wall, "Angled Valves" are required 

 

• If your pipes come up from the floor, "Straight Valves" are needed

 

Important Details 

 

• Please note that radiator valves and heating element are sold separately. 

 

• Refer to the "YOU MAY NEED" tab below for more options.

Additional information
Height(mm) & Width(mm)

1000 x 500mm

Height (mm)

1000

Width (mm)

500

Colour

Polished Chrome, Satin Polished

Brand

Carisa

Material

Stainless Steel

Finish

Polished Chrome

Heat Output (BTU∆t 50ºC)

1639

Rail Type

Straight Towel Rail

Guarantee

5 Years

Range

Alias

Fuel Source

Dual Fuel

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet

Be the first to review “Alias Stainless Steel Towel Radiator – Satin Polished Chrome”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Overall rating*
0/5
* Rating is required
Your valuable Feedback*
0/5
* Rating is required

Delivery & Returns
Delivery
Our delivery rates are calculated for UK mainland addresses excluding Scottish Highlands & Islands. All charges for delivery are based on the size and weight of the product. When you add item(s) to your shopping basket, the delivery charge will be displayed. See our Delivery Policy Page Here

Returns
We offer a 30 days return policy for all products that are in a resalable condition. See our Returns Policy Page Here
Specifications

Alias Stainless Steel Towel Radiator Specs
All Carisa radiators have a delta T70 rating.

Valve Buying Guide

Angled Valve

Angled Valve

• Connect at the side of a radiator with floor piping.

 

• Connect at the side of a radiator with wall-mounted piping.

 

• Connect at the bottom of a radiator with wall-mounted piping.

 

Corner Valve

Corner Valve

• Connect at the side of a radiator with wall-mounted piping.

 

• Connect at the bottom of a radiator with wall-mounted piping.

 

Straight Valve

Straight Valve

• Connect at the bottom of a radiator with floor piping.